WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Construction of Auditorium and Mosque inside Premises of NHA Zonal Office Lahore and Special Maintenance Works on N-5

Tender No: ROB-PN-25-05-01
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-15

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

The National Highway Authority (NHA) Punjab-North Region invites e-Bids from registered contractors with valid PEC registration and active taxpayer status for the construction of an auditorium and mosque inside the premises of the NHA Zonal Office in Lahore, along with special maintenance works on the N-5 highway. Items being procured: - Construction of auditorium and mosque inside premises of NHA Zonal Office, Lahore (Contract No: ROB-PN-25-05-01, Engineer's Estimate: Rs. 97,857,218, PEC Category: C-4 & Above) - Repair/maintenance of 02 existing overhead steel bridges at KM 1396-1399 (Lala Musa) on N-5 (Contract No: SM-PN-25-05-03, Engineer's Estimate: Rs. 15,887,347, PEC Category: C-5 & Above) - Repair/maintenance of service road at KM 1395-1399 on N-5 (Contract No: SM-PN-25-05-04, Engineer's Estimate: Rs. 17,577,528, PEC Category: C-5 & Above) - Construction of fence barrier (New Jersey Barrier) at KM 1396-1397 (NBC&SBC) on N-5 (Contract No: SM-PN-25-05-05, Engineer's Estimate: Rs. 28,383,920, PEC Category: C-5 & Above) The scope includes civil construction and maintenance works on the N-5 highway and related structures. Bidders must be registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council for the year 2027 and registered with the Federal Board of Revenue as active taxpayers. A bid security amounting to 2% of the engineer's estimate in the form of P.O/CDR in favor of National Highway Authority (Road Maintenance Fund-Security Deposit) is required. Bidding documents are available free of cost on the NHA e-bidding website. Technical bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, till 12:30 hours, with technical bids opening the same day at 13:00 hours in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives. All firms are advised to obtain EPADS (PPRA) registration at www.eprocure.gov.pk immediately, as manual bids will be eliminated in upcoming procurements. This tender is also available on the PPRA website at www.ppra.org.pk. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure your PEC registration category matches the required category for each lot and submit your bid security in the correct format to avoid disqualification.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top