WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Pre-Qualification for Repair and Maintenance Services at Directorate General of Basic Education Community Schools Islamabad

Tender No: F. No.1-2/2026-27 (Admin)
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-15

Tender Overview

Category
Construction & Civil Works / Furniture & Furnishings / IT & Computer Equipment / Vehicle Maintenance
Sector
Services
Tender Type
Services
Procurement Method
Single Stage One Envelope
Submission Method
Hard copies of bids/proposals to be submitted at G-8/4, Taleemi Chowk Islamabad
Source Name
Newspaper

Location & Dates

City
Islamabad
Province
Islamabad Capital Territory
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-15
Created At
2026-08-31 03:53:17

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Deputy Director (Admin)
Contact Phone
051-9263255
Website
www.becs.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

Directorate General of Basic Education Community Schools (BECS) Islamabad invites proposals under Single Stage One Envelope Procedure for Pre-qualification/enlistment of well-reputed suppliers, firms, and vendors registered with PPRA and active taxpayers with FBR for repair and maintenance work during financial year 2026-27. Items being procured: - Event Management Services - Repair/maintenance of official vehicles of different makes such as Suzuki, Toyota, and Motorcycles - Purchase and repair/maintenance of all types of Hardware including computers, printers - Purchase and repair/maintenance of IT Equipment such as Laptops, IT Server - Purchase and repair/maintenance of Machinery & Equipment including photocopiers, fax, air conditioners, electric geysers, bracket, exhaust fans - Purchase and repair/maintenance of furniture & fixture - Repair/maintenance of office building - Vehicle & Rent a Car The scope covers comprehensive repair and maintenance services for vehicles, IT and hardware equipment, office furniture, and building infrastructure at BECS Islamabad. Eligible firms must be registered with PPRA, have relevant experience, and be on the Active Taxpayer List of FBR. A bid security of Rs. 200,000 in the form of Bank Draft, Pay Order, or CDR in favor of DDO, Directorate General of BECS is required. Bidding documents with detailed terms and conditions are available on PPRA and BECS websites. Hard copies of bids must be submitted by 15 September 2026 at 10:00 a.m. at the address below. Bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 a.m. Bidders may apply for one or more lots. The procurement will be conducted under the Framework Agreement module in EPADS v2.0 in accordance with Public Procurement Rules 2004 as amended. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure your firm's FBR ATL status and PPRA registration are current and submit the bid security in the correct form to avoid disqualification. Timely submission of hard copies is critical as late bids will not be entertained.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top