WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Renovation of Pan Asian Restaurant at Islamabad Club

Tender No: P103066
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-17

Tender Overview

Category
Construction & Civil Works
Sector
Works
Tender Type
Works
Procurement Method
Single Stage Two Envelope
Submission Method
e-PADS v2.0 online submission only
Estimated Cost
Rs. 12 Million
Source Name
PPRA

Location & Dates

City
Islamabad
Province
Islamabad Capital Territory
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-17
Created At
2026-08-31 06:29:58

Contact & Websites

Tender Document

Tender Description

The Islamabad Club in Islamabad Capital Territory is inviting bids for the renovation of the Pan Asian Restaurant located at the Islamabad Club premises. This procurement is for civil works including all associated structural, electrical, finishing, and furnishing works as detailed in the tender documents. The project reference number is P103066. Items being procured: - Renovation of Pan Asian Restaurant including wall finishes with travertine polished tiles, MDF veneer batten walls, painting prints on cloth, laser cut backlit screens, moon gate screens with sliding glass doors - Reception area glass doors and carpet laying - Ceiling works including ribbon ceiling design, wooden cove design ceiling, ceiling screen features - Furniture supply including tables for 4, 6, 8 persons, chairs, bar chairs, Teppanyaki table, center vases - Ceiling lights including chandeliers, pendant lights, ceiling lights, looking mirrors - Electrical wiring renewal and rehabilitation - Miscellaneous works including ceramic glazed planters, bonsai plants, paint upgrades - Refurbishment of toilets including installation of European water closets, vanity counters, mixers, stop cocks, Muslim showers, bathroom accessories, mirrors, water supply and sewerage works - Civil works including brickwork, plaster, tiles, dismantling - Wallpaper supply and fixing The scope covers all materials, labor, equipment, and services necessary for the complete renovation as per the detailed drawings and specifications. Bidders must be registered with PEC, have valid NTN and STRN, and meet the eligibility criteria including experience of similar projects. The contract duration is 75 days with a defect liability period of 12 months. The bid security is required in the form of a pay order. Bids must be submitted electronically via EPADS by 11:00 AM on September 17, 2026, and will be opened the same day at 11:30 AM. Manual bids will not be accepted. Bidders are advised to carefully review the complete tender documents available on EPADS and ensure compliance with all technical and financial requirements. The evaluation will be based on Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) with a minimum technical score of 70 out of 100 required to qualify for financial bid opening. The contract will be awarded to the lowest evaluated bidder meeting all criteria. A practical tip for bidders: Register early on EPADS v2.0 and ensure your bid security instrument is valid for at least 120 days from bid submission to avoid disqualification. Also, visit the site beforehand to understand the scope and conditions fully. This tender offers a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to work on a prestigious project at Islamabad Club, Islamabad.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top