WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL β€” Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! πŸš€ Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Supply of Various Goods and Materials for Pakistan Railways Carriage Factory Islamabad

Tender No: 3CF/4P/Adv/0002-EPADS/EC/Isld
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-23

Tender Overview

Category
Chemicals & Industrial Materials / Electrical Works & Equipment / Mechanical Works & Equipment
Sector
Goods
Tender Type
Goods
Procurement Method
Single Stage-One Envelope
Submission Method
Bid security and physical bid submission in tender box at Office of District Controller of Purchase, Pakistan Railways Carriage Factory, Islamabad; also upload scanned bid copies on EPADS portal
Estimated Cost
Rs. 90,000/-
Source Name
PPRA

Location & Dates

City
Islamabad
Province
Islamabad Capital Territory
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-23
Created At
2026-08-31 07:39:19

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Assistant Controller of Purchase
Contact Phone
051-9278094, 9278127, 9278070
Contact Email
faraz.ppra@gmail.com
Website
www.epads.gov.pk
Original Source
www.pakrail.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Description

Pakistan Railways Carriage Factory Islamabad invites bids through EPADS from original manufacturers, authorized distributors, suppliers, and contractors registered with Income Tax & Sales Tax Departments and active on the Federal Board of Revenue's Active Taxpayers List. The procurement follows the Single Stage-One Envelope bidding procedure as per Public Procurement Rules 2004. Items being procured: - PVC Cables 24 items - M.S Sheets, Plates, SS Sheet etc. 7 items - M.S Channels, equal angles etc. 14 items - M.S Channel, Angle CU3 5 items - Lube oil, Air filter etc. 15 items - PVC Cable accessories (adhesive tape, thimbles, ducts, conduit pipes) 26 items - Piano type switch, circuit breakers etc. 11 items - Air Diffuser 2 items - Valve Regulated sealed lead Acid Battery 3 items - Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 11KV VCB 630Amp, 25-KA protection panel, Provision of HT Operating Rod (HOT Stick), Earthing rods with standard accessories - Electrical control Protection Device 1 item - Condenser fan motor, Evaporator Fan motor, heater Assembly etc. 10 items - Aluminum Composite Panel 1 item - Glass Pane, Frosted Glass etc. 12 items - Side Door holders, door stopper, tower bolts, glass holders, etc. 17 items - Sliding door channel, sliding door mechanism, luggage rack, locking eye etc. 11 items - Aluminum Sections etc. 6 items - Side Wall Window Complete etc. 15 items - Roughing Grinding Disc, Abrasive cutting wheel, sanding discs, cutting discs, fabric grinding belt, rotary mounted points etc. 18 items - High Speed Steel Machine Taps 12 items - Electric Portable Power Tools 13 items - Round Bars (Teflon, M.S, Brass, Copper) 14 items - Warding Files, triangular file, round file, flat file etc. 11 items - Hard Metal Carbide Tips, Heavy duty revolving tail stocks, rivet hole machines etc. 11 items - Tungsten Carbide burrs spinal cut with chip breaker etc. 6 items - Round thread cutting dies, die holders, carbide tip, machine taps etc. 18 items - High Speed Twist Drills 21 items - Twist drill made of High speed steel etc. 22 items - Centre drill H.S.S etc. 5 items - Carbide Tipped circular saw etc. 15 items - Power saw Blade made of high speed steel 11 items - Single End mill cutter long series made of KHSS-E etc. 18 items - Wet & Dry Paper, Seat Number set etc. 7 items - Repair, Replacement, commissioning, testing and successful operation of Butt Seam Welding Machine 1 job - Welding Electrodes etc. 18 items - Oxygen gas in Liquid form - Plumbing Items etc. 27 items - Carbon tetra chloride, hard drawn copper pipes, molded rubber flexible air duct etc. 12 items - Nitrogen gas 1 item - GRP (Panels, Wall Board Assemblies, plates etc. 22 items - Packing RKE 2 items - Locking Device Hinges Door Locks etc. 16 items The scope covers supply of electrical, mechanical, chemical, and plumbing materials and equipment for the Carriage Factory in Islamabad. Bidders must be registered with FBR, have NTN and Sales Tax registration, and comply with all tax and regulatory requirements. Bids must be submitted physically in the tender box at the Office of District Controller of Purchase, Pakistan Railways Carriage Factory, I.J. Principal Road, Sector I-11/4, Islamabad, and also uploaded on EPADS portal. Bid security is mandatory. The tender closing date is **23rd September 2026 at 12:00 hrs** with opening at 12:30 hrs the same day. Bidders should carefully review the detailed terms and conditions available on the EPADS website and ensure timely submission. This tender is invited on DAP basis. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure your EPADS registration is active and your bid documents are complete and uploaded before the deadline to avoid disqualification. Also, mention the PPRA Invoice or Web reference number when submitting to ensure proper fee adjustment.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top