WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Consultancy Services for Techno Economic Feasibility and Detailed Design of Construction of Additional 2-Lane Bridge Over River Indus at Ghazi Ghat on N-70

Tender No: 6689
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-29

Tender Overview

Category
Consultancy Services
Sector
Consultancy
Tender Type
Consultancy
Procurement Method
Single Stage Two Envelope
Submission Method
Sealed proposals at the office of General Manager (P&CA), NHA-HQ, 28-Mauve Area, G-9/1, Islamabad
Source Name
PPRA

Location & Dates

City
Islamabad
Province
Islamabad Capital Territory
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-28
Closing Date
2026-09-29
Created At
2026-08-28 22:53:37

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
General Manager (P&CA)
Contact Phone
051-9032727
Contact Email
gmpca.nha@gmail.com
Website
www.nha.gov.pk
Original Source
www.nha.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Description

The National Highway Authority is seeking reputable consultancy firms to provide techno economic feasibility and detailed design services for the construction of an additional 2-lane bridge over the River Indus at Ghazi Ghat on N-70. This opportunity is open to engineering organizations or firms with valid Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) registration in the relevant field and active enlistment on the Federal Board of Revenue's Tax Payer List. The assignment involves comprehensive consultancy services, including feasibility studies and preparation of detailed design documents for the proposed bridge. Items being procured: - Consultancy services for techno economic feasibility and detailed design of construction of additional 2-lane bridge over River Indus at Ghazi Ghat on N-70 The technical scope covers all aspects of feasibility analysis, engineering design, and preparation of tender documents for the bridge project. Interested consultants must demonstrate relevant experience, technical capacity, and compliance with the eligibility criteria outlined in the RFP documents. Firms are required to submit earnest money as specified in the RFP, and proposals must be prepared in hard book binding form to prevent the possibility of page removal or addition. RFP documents can be downloaded from the NHA website or obtained from the office of General Manager (P&CA), NHA-HQ, Islamabad, upon submission of a non-refundable fee of PKR 1,000. A pre-proposal conference will be held on 3rd September, 2026 at 1100 hours at the NHA office in Islamabad. The deadline for submission of proposals is 29th September, 2026 at 1130 hours. Technical proposals will be opened the same day at 1200 hours. Proposals must be submitted in sealed envelopes to the General Manager (P&CA), NHA-HQ, 28-Mauve Area, G-9/1, Islamabad, clearly marked with the project title. A practical tip: Ensure your firm is registered on the EPADS (PPRA) portal at www.eprocure.gov.pk, as manual submissions will be phased out in future procurements.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top