WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL β€” Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! πŸš€ Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Supply of Hydraulic Oils, Cutting Oils, End Mills, Electrical Components, Hydraulics Amplifier and Fiber Laser Engraving Machine by Pakistan Machine Tools Factory (Pvt) Ltd

Active Tender
Closing Date:
2027-03-27

Tender Document

Tender Description

Pakistan Machine Tools Factory (Pvt) Ltd Karachi is inviting quotations for the supply of various industrial oils, cutting tools, electrical components, hydraulic equipment, and a fiber laser engraving machine. This procurement is aimed at supporting the factory's manufacturing and maintenance operations with high-quality materials and equipment. Items being procured: - Hydraulic Oil, Hygrol VG-68 (1680 Liters) - PSO Hygrol AW Oil ISO VG 32 (210 Liters) - Cutting Oil (Neat Metal) ISO VG-22 (840 Liters) - Soluble Emulsive Cutting Oil (Coolant) Solcut Oil (840 Liters) - End Mill C.S (4 Lips), Dia: 3 (10 Nos) - End Mill Cs, Rh Dia 5 X 57 X 13 (10 Nos) - Miscellaneous Cylindrical Shank Items (30 Nos) - End Mill Cs, Rh Dia 14 - H (10 Nos) - End Mill C.S (4 Lips), Dia: 12 (65mm) (10 Nos) - End Mill C.S (4 Lips Long), Dia: 18 (65mm) (10 Nos) - End Mill Ts (Long) Rh Dia 18 - N (10 Nos) - Carbide End Mill (4 Lips) Dia: 10 (10 Nos) - Carbide End Mill (4 Lips) Dia: 12 (10 Nos) - Carbide End Mill (4 Lips) Dia: 14 (10 Nos) - Convex Cutter R2 Dia:100x4mm (10 Nos) - Side And Face Cutter HSS Din 885A Dia 100/32 X 6 (10 Nos) - T-Slot Cutter Dia:18x2mm (10 Nos) - T-Slot Cutter Dia:25x6mm (10 Nos) - Overload Relay 12Amp-16Amp (Make: Siemens) (6 Nos) - Overload Relay 16Amp-20Amp (Make: Siemens) (6 Nos) - Relay-Coil Voltage 24v DC No of Pins: 14 (Model: RE-203D) Make: Omron (8 Nos) - Relay-Coil Voltage 24v DC No of Pins: 08 (Model: RE-203D) Make: Good Sky (8 Nos) - Limit Switch 10Amp-250V AC, 0.8Amp-125V DC, Short Strip (Make: Yongsung, Type: YS612RL) (6 Nos) - Limit Switch 0.8Amp-125V AC, 0.4Amp-250V AC, Short Strip (Make: Moujen, Model: MJ7208) (6 Nos) - Limit Switch 0.8Amp-125V AC, 0.4Amp-250V AC, Long Strip (Make: Moujen, Type: MJ7208) (6 Nos) - Contactor Coil Voltage 220V 30KW, 380V (Make: Schneider) (9 Strips) - MCB In = 60Amp, 415V (Make: Terasaki) (6 Nos) - MCB In = 40Amp, 415V (Make: Terasaki) (6 Nos) - MCB In = 125Amp, 415V (Make: Terasaki) (6 Nos) - MCB In = 100Amp, 415V (Make: Terasaki) (6 Nos) - Solenoid Valve Coil 110V /50Hz, 120V/60Hz 41-43W (Make: CE Model: 702718/26) (30 Nos) - Single Solenoid Coil 110V AC (6 Nos) - Rexroth Hydraulics Analogue Amplifier Model: (VRPA1-50) (1 No) - Fiber Laser Engraving Machine 50W (1 No) The technical scope covers the supply of hydraulic oils, cutting and flushing oils, precision cutting tools including end mills and cutters, electrical relays, limit switches, contactors, MCBs, solenoid coils, and a fiber laser engraving machine. All items must meet the specified standards and be delivered to the Pakistan Machine Tools Factory located on PMTF Road off National Highway Landhi, Karachi. Bidders should be registered with FBR and have relevant experience in supplying industrial oils, electrical components, and precision tools. Earnest Money or CDR may be required as per the factory's procurement policy. Delivery dates vary per item, with the earliest delivery starting from September 2026 and the latest by March 2027. The submission deadline for the final item, the Fiber Laser Engraving Machine, is 27 March 2027. Bidders are advised to prepare their technical and financial bids carefully, ensuring compliance with all specifications and submission requirements. A practical tip for bidders is to verify the compatibility of electrical components with existing factory systems and to ensure timely delivery to avoid penalties. Early communication with the procurement office via the provided contact details can clarify any ambiguities. This procurement offers a valuable opportunity for suppliers specializing in industrial oils, cutting tools, electrical equipment, and laser machinery to engage with a reputable government-owned manufacturing entity in Karachi.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top