WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Construction of Gate Bab Wana, Tough Tiles Street Drain, Solar Lights and Beautification Works in Lower South Waziristan

Tender No: ADP No. 955/251053-2025-26
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-22

Tender Overview

Category
Construction & Civil Works / Solar & Power Equipment / Water Supply & Sanitation
Sector
Works
Tender Type
Works
Procurement Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Submission Method
Electronic submission through EPADS portal
Estimated Cost
Rs. 20.000 Million per work
Source Name
Newspaper

Location & Dates

City
South Waziristan Lower
Province
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-22
Created At
2026-08-31 04:11:09

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Assistant Director (Sr)
Website
www.eprocure.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

The Local Government & Rural Development Department of District South Waziristan Lower invites sealed tenders through EPADS for various construction and beautification works under MRS 2025 (1st Bi-Annual) and Non MRS items as per approved PC-I. The procurement is for the financial year 2025-26 and includes multiple infrastructure improvement projects in merged districts. Items being procured: - Construction of Gate Bab Wana at GM Area - Construction of Tough Tiles Street Drain and Solar Lights in Gul Area Lower Waziristan - Construction of Tough Tiles Street and Beautification of Shop Front in Rehmat Ullah Area Lower Waziristan - Construction of Tough Tiles Street Drain, Solar Lights and other Beautification in Sami Area Lower Waziristan - Construction of Tough Tiles Street Drain, Solar Lights and other Beautification in Ala Noor Area Lower Waziristan These works involve civil construction including gate building, street drainage with tough tiles, installation of solar lights, and beautification of public areas and shop fronts. The projects are located in various areas of Lower South Waziristan and are to be completed as per work orders issued by the department. Eligible bidders must be registered with PEC and enlisted with the C&W Department as per the Centralized Enlistment Policy of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Bid security of Rs. 400,000 per work is required. Bidders must also have valid FBR registration and active tax payer status. The bid security must be prepared in favor of the Assistant Director (Senior) LG & RDD Headquarter South Waziristan Lower and uploaded on the EPADs system before the deadline. The last date for submission of electronic tender forms is 22nd September 2026 at 11:30 AM, with bid opening at 12:00 PM the same day. Bids will remain valid for 120 days. All applicable taxes will be recovered as per government directives. Prospective bidders should register on EPADS to obtain a unique username and password. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure your bid documents are neat, clear, and free from cutting or overwriting to avoid disqualification. Also, submit the original bid security instrument to the office before the deadline to comply with tender requirements.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top