WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Solarization of Households Areas in Various Locations of Jamrud District Khyber

Tender No: ADP No 251286
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-17

Tender Overview

Category
Construction & Civil Works / Solar & Power Equipment
Sector
Works
Tender Type
Works
Procurement Method
Single Stage Two Envelope
Submission Method
Electronic submission via EPADS portal and hard copy submission in sealed envelope at TMA Jamrud office
Estimated Cost
Rs. 50.00 Million each scheme approx
Source Name
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PPRA

Location & Dates

City
Jamrud
Province
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-17
Created At
2026-08-31 08:10:35

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Tehsil Officer (I&S)
Website
https://kp.eprocure.gov.pk
Original Source
https://kp.eprocure.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Description

Tehsil Municipal Administration Jamrud District Khyber invites electronic bids through EPADS (E-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System) for the financial year 2026-27 under the Accelerated Sustainable Development Initiative (ASDI) for District Khyber ADP No 251286 schemes out of share of PK-70. The procurement involves solarization works for households in various areas of Jamrud including Jamrud Town NC3, Sur Kamar-2, Ghondi-2, Ghondi-4, Shah Kas, Ali Masjid, Machine Dhand, Sarkay Kamar, Qadam VC9, Qabmer Abad, and Sambaba among others. Items being procured: - Solarization of Households Area Jamrud Town NC3, Sur Kamar-2, Ghondi-2, Ghondi-4, Jamrud Town NC4 - Solarization of Households Area Sur Kamar-1, Ghondi-1, Ghondi-5, Jamrud Town NC2, Jamrud Town NC5 - Solarization of Households Area Shah Kas-1, Shah Kas-2, Ali Masjid, Jala Din VC10, Jamrud Town NC7 - Solarization of Households Area Machine Dhand, Dogay, Malak Abad, Shalobar-1 Soor Dand - Solarization of Households Area Sarkay Kamar, Wali Hamdrad Kallay, Speen Dhand BQK Sultan Khel, Khel - Solarization of Households Area Qadam VC9, Shah Kas 5 Main Morcha, Lorra Maina, Paindi Lalma - Solarization of Households Area Qabmer Abad, Arjalenaadday, Pordal Abad Shalobar, Malik Waris Khan - Solarization of Households Area Sambaba, Takya, Shinko, Saidano Kalay, Tootdhand BQK The technical scope includes installation of solar systems for household electrification in the specified areas. Eligible bidders must be registered with Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) in category C-5 and above, enlisted with Local Council Board Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, and registered with FBR/ATL. Earnest money of Rs. 1,000,000 (2%) and a non-refundable tender fee of Rs. 15,000 are required for each scheme. Bids must be submitted electronically via https://kp.eprocure.gov.pk (scanned copy) before or on 17/09/2026 by 12:30 PM. Technical bids will be opened on the same day at 2:00 PM in the presence of bidders or their representatives. Hard copy bids with requisite documents must also be submitted in sealed envelopes to the office of the Tehsil Municipal Officer, TMA Jamrud District Khyber. One practical tip for bidders: Ensure your bid includes all mandatory documents such as PEC registration, FBR/ATL certificates, CNIC copies, and earnest money call deposit slips to avoid disqualification. Also, carefully follow the two-envelope procedure and submit both technical and financial bids separately as per instructions. This tender offers a significant opportunity for contractors specializing in solar power installation to contribute to sustainable development in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top