WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Consultancy Services for Techno Economic Feasibility & Detailed Design of Additional 2-Lane Bridge Over River Indus at Ghazi Ghat on N-70

Tender No: Tender No. 6(689)
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-29

Tender Overview

Category
Consultancy Services
Sector
Consultancy
Tender Type
Consultancy
Procurement Method
Single Stage Two Envelope
Submission Method
Sealed bids submitted in person at the office of General Manager (P&CA), NHA Headquarters, Islamabad
Source Name
Newspaper

Location & Dates

City
Islamabad
Province
Islamabad Capital Territory
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-29
Created At
2026-08-31 04:04:23

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
General Manager (P&CA)
Contact Phone
051-9032727
Contact Email
gmpca.nha@gmail.com
Website
www.nha.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

The National Highway Authority (NHA) Islamabad invites reputable Consultants (Engineering Organizations/Firms) to provide consultancy services for the techno economic feasibility and detailed design of an additional 2-lane bridge over River Indus at Ghazi Ghat on N-70. This consultancy assignment involves comprehensive feasibility studies and detailed engineering design to support the construction of the bridge, ensuring structural integrity and compliance with national standards. Items being procured: - Consultancy Services for Techno Economic Feasibility - Detailed Design of Additional 2-Lane Bridge Over River Indus at Ghazi Ghat on N-70 The scope includes detailed technical and economic analysis, preparation of design documents, and feasibility reports. The project site is located at Ghazi Ghat on National Highway N-70. Interested firms must have valid Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) registration in the relevant field and be enlisted on the active Tax Payer List of the Federal Board of Revenue. Proposals must be prepared in hard-bound form to prevent addition or removal of pages. A pre-proposal conference is scheduled for 3rd September 2026 at 1100 hours at the office of the General Manager (P&CA), NHA Headquarters, Islamabad. Proposals must be submitted in sealed envelopes by or before 29th September 2026 at 1130 hours to the General Manager (P&CA) office. Technical proposals will be opened the same day at 1200 hours, followed by financial proposals of technically qualified firms after evaluation. The procurement will follow the Single Stage Two Envelope procedure. Firms are advised to register on the e-procurement system (EPADS) at www.eprocure.gov.pk as manual submissions will be phased out. Earnest money and other bid security requirements are detailed in the RFP documents. For successful bidding, ensure timely submission of complete proposals with all required certifications and pay orders. Visit www.nha.gov.pk to download RFP documents or contact the General Manager (P&CA) office for purchase. One practical tip: attend the pre-proposal conference to clarify any doubts and understand evaluation criteria thoroughly.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top