WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Metallurgical Coke Supply Tender by Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited

Tender No: SNT-2328/26
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-08-31

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), a leading gas transmission and distribution company, invites sealed bids for the supply of metallurgical coke. This tender is issued under Foreign Tender Enquiry No. SNT-2328/26 and targets original manufacturers, authorized distributors, dealers, and suppliers registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax Departments. Bidders must possess a valid Professional Tax Clearance Certificate and be active taxpayers with the Federal Board of Revenue. Items being procured: - Metallurgical Coke Qty. 1,865,000 Kgs The tender covers the supply of metallurgical coke in a quantity of 1,865,000 kilograms. The procurement is managed by SNGPL's procurement division based in Lahore. The tender process follows an open competitive bidding basis for both international and local bidders. Due to the absence of an e-procurement system for foreign currency transactions, bidders are requested to upload their bids on the PPRA website as per instructions. Eligibility criteria include valid FBR registration, active taxpayer status, and submission of a Pay Order or Demand Draft of Rs. 2,500 as the cost of tender documents. Earnest money and bid validity terms are as per the tender documents. The tender closing date is 31 August 2026, with bid submission and opening times at 2:30 PM and 3:00 PM respectively. Bids must be submitted to the office located at 1st Floor, 21 Kashmir Road, Lahore. A practical tip for bidders is to ensure all tax certificates and proof of active taxpayer status are current and included with the bid to avoid disqualification. Also, carefully follow the instructions for payment of tender document cost and submission via the PPRA portal to ensure compliance with SNGPL's procurement requirements.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top