WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL β€” Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! πŸš€ Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Annual Procurement Plan for Sewerage, Water Supply, and Painting Works at Town Municipal Corporation Ibrahim Hyderi, Karachi

Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-14

Tender Document

Tender Description

This notice invites bids for the Annual Procurement Plan of works, goods, and services for the financial year 2026-2027 issued by the Town Municipal Corporation Ibrahim Hyderi, District Malir, Karachi. The procurement includes multiple civil and mechanical works focused on sewerage line laying, water supply line installation, repair and maintenance of drains and sewerage lines, and painting of kerb blocks in various localities within Ibrahim Hyderi. Items being procured: - Providing and laying sewerage line from Al-Qadri Mohalla to Khatti Mohalla, Yousuf Arfani Goth, UC-01 Chowkundi - Repair and maintenance of drain nalla at Dar-ul-Uloom Subhaniya Raheemia, Yousif Arfani Goth, UC-01 Chowkundi - Providing and laying sewerage line from Dar-ul-Uloom Subhaniya Raheemia to Al-Qadri Mohalla, Yousuf Arfani Goth, UC-01 Chowkundi - Providing and laying sewerage line at Dar-ul-Uloom Subhaniya Raheemia, Yousif Arfani Goth, UC-01 Chowkundi - Repair and maintenance of sewerage line from Ibrahim Himayati House to Mehran Highway Nalla, Phulani Mohalla, UC-03 Cattle Colony - Providing and laying water supply line from Social Security Hospital Road to Hospital Chowrangi Water Supply Scheme, Muzafarabad, UC-05 Muzafarabad - Providing and laying sewerage line at Narejo Mohallo, Yousif Arfani Goth, UC-01 Chowkundi - Providing and laying water supply line from Social Hospital Muzafarabad to Masjid Khizra, UC-09 Chashma - Providing and laying water supply line from Masjid Khizra to Makki Masjid, Bakhtawar Goth, UC-09 Chashma - Providing and laying water supply line from Makki Masjid to Abu Huraira Madarsa, Bakhtawar Goth, UC-09 Chashma - Providing/fixing/installation of centrifugal motor with coupled pump at Water Supply Scheme Hospital Chowrangi, UC Muslimabad - Providing/fixing machinery and other accessories at Water Supply Scheme Hospital Chowrangi, UC Muslimabad - Providing/fixing/installation of booster motor with coupled pump and electrical accessories of Water Supply Scheme Juma Goth, UC Ali Akbar Shah - Providing/fixing and installation of new balti pump with complete accessories and repair/maintenance of centrifugal motor/pump and other electrical accessories at Water Supply Scheme Hospital Chowrangi, UC Muslimabad - Providing/fixing/installation of monoblock motor, pump and other accessories at Water Supply Scheme Bakhtawar Goth, near graveyard, UC Chashma - Painting on kerb block from Hospital Chowrangi to PSO Pump, Mehran Highway, UC-04 Majeed Colony - Painting on kerb block from PSO Pump to Labour Square, Mehran Highway, UC-03 Cattle Colony - Repair and maintenance of sewerage line and cleaning of sewerage line from Gali No. L-356 to N-283, Sector-17B, Shah Latif Town, UC-02 Shah Latif - Providing fixing ring slab and manhole cover and cleaning of sewerage line at different areas of Shah Latif, UC-02 Shah Latif - P/L sewerage line from Riksha Stop to Disposal Upper Bakhtawar 2, UC-09 Chashma - P/L sewerage line near Naseeb Khan Street, UC-09 Chashma - P/L sewerage line at Lower Bakhtawar Chandio Street, UC-09 Chashma - P/L sewerage line at Siddique Khaskheli Goth, Iqbal Street Rehri, UC-10 Rehri - Painting on kerb block from Labour Square to Road No. 5 & 6, Mehran Highway, UC-03 Cattle Colony - Painting on kerb block from Manzil Pump to Shafi Goth, National Highway, UC-01 Chowkundi - Painting on kerb block from Shafi Goth to Malir Jail, National Highway, UC-01 Chowkundi The technical scope covers civil works including laying of sewerage and water supply lines, installation and repair of pumps and motors, and painting of kerb blocks on main roads and localities within Ibrahim Hyderi. The works are to be executed as per SPPRA rules 2010, with all materials and workmanship meeting the required specifications. The contract period for individual works is generally 90 days from the written order to commence. Eligibility criteria include valid PEC registration with relevant category, NTN certificate, Sindh Revenue Board registration, professional tax certificate, electrical license where applicable, minimum 5 years relevant experience, turnover of 2 to 4 million PKR over last 3 years, and no blacklisting or litigation history. Bidders must provide documentary proof of experience, machinery ownership, and affidavits as required. The deadline for bid submission is 14-09-2026 by 2:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, TMC Ibrahim Hyderi, District Malir, Karachi. Bids will be opened on the same day at 3:00 PM. Earnest money of 5% and security deposit of 10% of bid amount are required. Bidders should carefully review the bidding documents and conditions of contract. A practical tip for bidders is to ensure all eligibility documents and bid securities are complete and valid to avoid disqualification. Early submission is advised to prevent rejection of late bids. Familiarity with SPPRA rules and local site conditions will enhance bid competitiveness and compliance.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top