0 Trusted Subscribers
0 Tenders Listed
Daily Updates
Construction of 01 No Line Bay at 132 kV Grid Station Lakarmar (controlling 2nd circuit Lakarmar to Tamman) under IESCO Multiyear Tariff
Tender No: P101671
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-21
2026-09-21
Tender Overview
- Category
- Construction & Civil Works
- Sector
- Works
- Tender Type
- Works
- Procurement Method
- Single Stage One Envelope
- Submission Method
- e-Bidding through EPADS v2.0 portal; original bid security submission at IESCO Head Office
- Estimated Cost
- Rs. 2,624,715/- including PST
- Source Name
- PPRA
Location & Dates
- City
- Lakarmar
- Province
- Islamabad Capital Territory
- Country
- Pakistan
- Publish Date
- 2026-08-31
- Closing Date
- 2026-09-21
- Created At
- 2026-08-31 04:31:44
Contact & Websites
- Contact Person
- Director Head Office
- Contact Phone
- +92-319-599-2205
- Contact Email
- iescopmu@iesco.com.pk
- Website
- https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/101671
- Original Source
- https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/101671
Actions
Download Tender Document
View Original Advertisement
Back to All Tenders
Looking for more tenders like this? View all active Construction & Civil Works tenders.