WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Procurement of Consultancy Services for Implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System

Tender No: P101584
Expired Tender
Closing Date:
2024-06-24

Tender Overview

Category
Consultancy Services / IT Services & Support
Sector
Consultancy
Tender Type
Consultancy
Procurement Method
Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS)
Submission Method
Proposals must be submitted electronically via the EPADS 2.0 e-procurement portal at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk
Estimated Cost
Rs. 2,000,000
Source Name
Newspaper

Location & Dates

City
Karachi
Province
Sindh
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2024-06-24
Created At
2026-08-31 02:38:14

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Director Procurement & Development
Contact Phone
92-21-99242683-2081, 92-21-99242773-9
Contact Email
director.pdev@paa.gov.pk, contmgmtbranch@gmail.com
Website
https://vendors.epads.gov.pk
Original Source
https://vendors.epads.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA) invites proposals from eligible consultancy firms for the implementation of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system under the EPADS 2.0 initiative. This procurement is being conducted through the Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) method, in accordance with the PPRA Rules 2004. The consultancy services are required for the complete implementation, integration, and support of the ERP system, which will enhance operational efficiency and digital transformation within the organization. Items being procured: - Consultancy services for implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system (1 job) The scope of work includes system analysis, design, configuration, deployment, training, and post-implementation support for the ERP solution. The selected consultant will be responsible for ensuring seamless integration with existing systems and providing technical expertise throughout the project lifecycle. Firms must demonstrate relevant experience in ERP implementation, possess a valid registration with FBR/ATL, and provide evidence of similar completed projects. Earnest Money and other eligibility requirements are detailed in the tender documents available on the EPADS portal. Interested bidders must submit their proposals through the EPADS 2.0 e-procurement portal by 24 June 2024, 11:30 AM. The technical bids will be opened on the same day at 12:00 PM. All correspondence and queries should be directed to the Director Procurement & Development at PAA, Karachi. For a successful bid, ensure all documentation is complete and submitted well before the deadline to avoid last-minute technical issues on the portal. It is advisable to review the user guide and attend the pre-bid briefing session for a better understanding of the submission process.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top