WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Repair and Maintenance of Office Building at PHE Circle Peshawar

Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-14

Tender Overview

Category
Building Maintenance
Sector
Works
Tender Type
Works
Procurement Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Submission Method
Bids to be submitted/uploaded through EPADS portal; original bid security and documents to be submitted physically via registered post/courier before deadline
Source Name
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PPRA

Location & Dates

City
Peshawar
Province
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-14
Created At
2026-08-31 05:52:33

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Executive Engineer
Contact Phone
091-9217511
Contact Email
xenphedpeshawar@gmail.com
Website
kp.eprocure.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Description

The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Division-I Peshawar, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, invites bids through EPADS for repair and maintenance works of the office building at PHE Circle Peshawar. This procurement is conducted under the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Procurement of Goods, Works and Services Rules 2014 using a single stage single envelope procedure. Items being procured: - Repair and Maintenance of Office Building (PHE Circle Peshawar / PHE Division-I Peshawar) The scope includes comprehensive repair and maintenance of the office building premises to ensure functional and structural integrity. Bidders must hold a valid Pakistan Engineering Council license in Category C-6 with specialization codes BC04 and CE10. Additionally, valid registration with the Provincial Enlistment Committee Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority (active status), and Federal Board of Revenue (active NTN status) is mandatory. The bid security required is PKR 100,000. Bidders shall submit/upload their bids through EPADS before the deadline. Physical submission of original bid security instruments, non-refundable bidding document fees, and additional security in the form of a call deposit receipt (CDR) is required via registered post or courier before the closing date. The last date and time for bid submission is 14th September 2026 at 11:00 hours, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 hours. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend. Evaluation will be conducted as per eligibility criteria stated in the advertisement and KP-PPRA notifications. For detailed bidding documents including Bill of Quantity and contract data, visit the EPADS website (kp.eprocure.gov.pk) and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PPRA portal. Joint ventures are not allowed. Queries can be addressed through EPADS. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure all uploaded documents on EPADS are clear and readable to avoid rejection due to non-responsive submissions. Also, timely submission of original bid securities by post is crucial to avoid disqualification.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top