WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Construction and Maintenance Works for 132KV and 220KV Tower Foundations and Sewerage System at Faisalabad Electric Supply Company

Tender No: 16/GSC/FESCO/E-PADS/V0.2
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-16

Tender Overview

Category
Building Maintenance / Construction & Civil Works
Sector
Works
Tender Type
Works
Procurement Method
National Competitive Bidding (NCB)
Submission Method
E-Bids submission via E-PADS portal with original bid security submission in person at Project Director GSC FESCO Faisalabad office one day before bid opening
Estimated Cost
Rs. 5.10 Million
Source Name
Newspaper

Location & Dates

City
Faisalabad
Province
Punjab
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-16
Created At
2026-08-31 02:53:45

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Project Director GSC
Contact Phone
051-111-137-237
Website
http://www.fesco.com.pk
Original Source
https://eprocure.gov.pk

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

Faisalabad Electric Supply Company Limited (FESCO) invites E-Bids V0.2 from contractors registered with Pakistan Engineering Council and renewed for the Year 2025-26, with active PRA registration, under National Competitive Bidding (NCB) single envelope bidding procedure as per PPRA Rules-2004 amended to date. Items being procured: - Construction of Tower Foundations, Erection & Stringing for increase in height of Less Road Clearance of 132KV T/Line Khurrianwala – Bandala T-Off J.K Tech, MTM between Location No.06-07 (GSO Work) - Construction of Tower Foundations, Erection & allied stringing for midpoling of 02-No. Towers between Location No.36-37 & 37-38 of 132KV T/Line Nishatabad – Chak No.103/RB (GSO Emergency Work) - Construction of Tower Foundations, Erection & allied stringing to attend the breakdown at tower location No.49 & 50 & Midpoling between location No.36-37, 80-81, 81-82 & 90-91 at 132KV T/Line from 220KV Jaranwala – Scarp Colony (GSO Emergency Work) - Maintenance & Repair of 01-No. D-3 Flat & Overhauling of Sewerage System of 06-No. Flats Block and allied civil works at 132KV G/S Agriculture University Faisalabad. The scope includes construction and erection of tower foundations and allied stringing works for 132KV and 220KV transmission lines, including emergency works and maintenance of sewerage system at Agriculture University Faisalabad. Contractors must have PEC registration with specialization codes C6, CE-10, and EE-05 as applicable, and meet annual turnover and experience requirements. Eligibility criteria include PEC certificate renewal for 2026-27 with required specialization codes, identity verification of contractor/partner/director, completion of at least two similar contracts awarded by WAPDA/NTDC/DISCOs with minimum 40% value of estimated BOQ cost, active tax payer list (ATL) registration, sales tax registration with Punjab Revenue Authority, average annual turnover of half the amount mentioned, and cash or equivalents equal to 10% of contract value. A bid security of 5% on BOQ amount is required in favor of Project Director GSC FESCO Faisalabad. Bids must be submitted via E-PADS portal and original bid security submitted one day before opening to the office of Project Director GSC FESCO Faisalabad. Bids will be opened at the same office on 16th September 2026 at 11:30 AM and 1:30 PM. Bid security validity is 28 days beyond bid validity, and bids remain valid for 150 days. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure your PEC registration and ATL status are fully updated and upload all required documents correctly on E-PADS to avoid disqualification. Also, submit original bid security timely to avoid rejection.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top