WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Procurement of Bill Forms, Distribution Transformers, ACSR Conductors, 11kV Pins, Meter Security Boxes, Current Transformers, Termination Kits, Desktop Computers, and Laptops

Tender No: 1985/26
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-28

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO) invites eligible bidders registered with FBR and listed on the Active Taxpayer List to participate in the National Competitive Bidding (NCB) process for the supply of various electrical and IT items. The procurement is for free delivery to the consignee's store (FCS) in Hyderabad. Bidders must submit their e-bids through the EPADS system as per the instructions provided in the tender notice. Items being procured: - Bill Form (Gem) A5 Size, Sheet, 210,000 units - Bill Form (Gem) DCN A5 Size, Sheet, 210,000 units - Bill Form (MDI), Sheet, 10,000 units - Bill Form (MDI), Book, 1,000 units - 200KVA Distribution Transformer (New), 358 units - 100KVA Distribution Transformer (New), 140 units - 50KVA Distribution Transformer (New), 330 units - ACSR Conductor Osprey, km, 530 - ACSR Conductor Rabbit, km, 1,500 - 11kV Pins for Steel X-arm (Normal), No., 35,000 - Meter Security Box A-Type for CT Ratio 200/5 AMP, No., 2,000 - Current Transformer 1-CT 400/200/5 (Indoor), No., 900 - 11kV Termination Kit 1-C 500 MCM (Indoor), No., 900 - 11kV Termination Kit 1-C 500 MCM (Outdoor), No., 900 - Desktop Computers, No., 322 - Laptops, No., 90 The technical scope covers a wide range of electrical distribution equipment, conductors, metering accessories, and IT hardware, all intended to support HESCO's operational and administrative needs. All items must be delivered as per the specified quantities and technical requirements. Eligible bidders must be registered with FBR, listed on the Active Taxpayer List, and comply with the requirements of the bidding documents. Earnest Money in the form of CDR or Bank Guarantee is required, valid for 28 days beyond the bid validity period. Bids must be submitted electronically via EPADS by 28.09.2026 at 11:00 am. Opening of bids will take place as per the schedule mentioned in the notice. A practical tip: Ensure your bid security is prepared exactly as per the instructions and uploaded on EPADS well before the deadline to avoid last-minute technical issues.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top