WhatsApp Chat
🎁 New Users: 7 DAYS FREE TRIAL — Koi Payment Nahi, Full Access! 🚀 Free Account Banayein
0 Trusted Subscribers 0 Tenders Listed Daily Updates

Construction of 132kv T/Line (18.4 km) Feed for Lillah Grid Station

Tender No: P98197
Active Tender
Closing Date:
2026-09-15

Tender Overview

Category
Construction & Civil Works
Sector
Works
Tender Type
Works
Procurement Method
Single Stage One Envelope
Submission Method
E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 portal only
Estimated Cost
Rs.68,549,040/- including PST
Source Name
Newspaper

Location & Dates

City
Rawalpindi
Province
Punjab
Country
Pakistan
Publish Date
2026-08-31
Closing Date
2026-09-15
Created At
2026-08-31 03:57:19

Contact & Websites

Contact Person
Director
Contact Phone
+92-319-599-2205
Contact Email
iescopmu@iesco.com.pk
Website
www.ppra.org.pk
Original Source
https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/98197

Tender Document

Tender Document

Tender Description

The Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO) invites sealed bids for the procurement of civil works under the contract NCB-243 for the construction of a 132kv Transmission Line (18.4 km) feed for Lillah Grid Station. This line runs in and out from 132 kV Pakistan Cement Factory to Noorpur Sethi under a multiyear tariff arrangement. The total estimated cost is Rs.68,549,040/- including PST. Items being procured: - Construction of 132kv T/Line (18.4 km) feed for Lillah Grid Station (in and out from 132 kV Pakistan Cement Factory to Noorpur Sethi). The scope includes all civil works related to the transmission line construction, ensuring compliance with technical specifications and regulatory guidelines. The project is located near Kashmir Chowk, Rawalpindi, close to the 132 kV Rawal Grid Station. Eligible bidders must comply with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004, and submit bids under the Single Stage-One Envelope method using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS). All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of Call at Deposit, Bank Guarantee, or Demand Draft as specified in the bidding documents. E-bidding documents and detailed terms and conditions are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/98197. Bidders must register on EPADS v2.0 to participate. The deadline for bid submission is Tuesday, September 15, 2026, by 11:20 AM via EPADS v2.0, with bid opening at 11:50 AM the same day. Manual submissions will not be accepted. A practical tip for bidders: Ensure timely registration on EPADS v2.0 and carefully follow the e-bidding instructions to avoid disqualification due to procedural errors. Familiarize yourself with the technical specifications and prepare your bid security accordingly to meet all requirements.
🔒

Full Tender Details for Subscribers

Subscribe to unlock complete information for every tender on Daily Tender Alert.

  • Issuing Authority & Tender No.
  • Estimated Cost & Budget
  • Procurement & Submission Method
  • Official Contact & Website
  • Download Tender Document (PDF)
  • Full Tender Description & Pro-Tips
  • Category-wise Email & WhatsApp Alerts
  • Province-wise & City-wise Alerts
  • Daily WhatsApp Group Access
7 Days Free Account Banayein View Plans & Subscribe
Scroll to Top